Skip to main content
Start main content

Congratulations

Back

Awards (Mathematics, Science & Humanities) as at 26 Feb

26 Feb 2019

International Junior Science Olympiad 2019 Hong Kong Screening
Team Award
1st Runner-up
  • 4I
  • Yau Cheuk Hang Samuel
  • 3A
  • Chan Chun Sing Jason
  • 3A
  • Tang Ho Man
  • 3E
  • Lee Shun Yat
  • 3E
  • So Long Hei Anson
  • 3G
  • Wong Yat Pak
   
Individual Award
1st Class Honour
  • 4I
  • Yau Cheuk Hang Samuel
  • 3A
  • Tang Ho Man
  • 3E
  • So Long Hei Anson
 
2nd Class Honour
  • 3A
  • Chan Chun Sing Jason
  • 3G
  • Wong Yat Pak
   
3rd Class Honour
  • 3E
  • Lee Shun Yat
True Light Girls' Invitational Mathematics Contest 2018
Distinction
  • 4A
  • Yiu Yee Man
Distinction
  • 4B
  • Kwok Hiu Kwan
Merit
  • 4F
  • Chui Pui Kei
Hang Lung Mathematics Award
Honourable Mention
  • 6A
  • Cheung Kai Hei Trevor
  • 6A
  • Ko Hon Ching
   
International Biology Olympiad 2019 – Hong Kong Contest 2018
Team Award
Best School Award
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 5A
  • Lam Pui Chung
  • 5A
  • Sze Cheuk Fung 
  • 5F
  • Wong Chi Ngai 
Individual Award
Silver
  • 5F
  • Wong Chi Ngai 
Bronze
  • 5A
  • Lam Pui Chung
  • 5A
  • Sze Cheuk Fung 
   
Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics 2018-2019
Senior
Silver Medal
  • 5G
  • Lo Chun Yuen Andy
Junior
Bronze Medal
  • 2C
  • Kong Chi Yui
Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2018
Senior Division Year 11
Excellence
  • 6A
  • Cheung Kai Hei Trevor
  • 6A
  • Ho Tsi Lok
  • 6A
  • Ko Hon Ching
  • 6A
  • Mui Chun Wai
  • 6A
  • Seet Kwong Yin
  • 6A
  • Tang Yiu Wang Jason
  • 6D
  • Choi Wing Hei
  • 6E
  • Chow Wing Yi Winnie
High Distinction
  • 6A
  • Cheung Lok Yiu
  • 6A
  • So Wang Ching
  • 6A
  • Yiu Wing San
  • 6E
  • Choi Ka Lam, Karen
  • 6G
  • Cheong Noel
  • 6G
  • Mok Chun Ho
  • 6G
  • Pang Tsz Ching
  • 6I
  • Chan Wai Hin Ryan
Distinction
  • 6A
  • Chan Yiu Yeung
  • 6A
  • Hui Man Yin Nicole
  • 6A
  • Kam Chun Kei
  • 6A
  • Kwok Tsz Wing
  • 6A
  • Lee Wai Lam
  • 6A
  • Wong Yuet Ching
  • 6C
  • Chan Yat Ching
  • 6D
  • Yuen Yu Ching
  • 6E
  • Lau Tsun Wai
  • 6E
  • Lee Yung Pok
  • 6E
  • Woo Dorothy Hoi Shan
  • 6F
  • Yu Min Ou
  • 6G
  • Cheng Sum Yi
     
Junior Division Year 10
Excellence
  • 5A
  • Cheng Chi Him
  • 5A
  • Lam Pui Chung
  • 5A
  • Lo Chun Hei Kelvin
  • 5A
  • Sze Cheuk Fung
  • 5A
  • Tang Cheuk Sang Steve
  • 5A
  • To Cheuk Sang
  • 5B
  • Chiu Tsun Fung
  • 5C
  • Ng Tsz Hei
  • 5C
  • Tang Yiu Nam Edwin
  • 5D
  • Lo Hin Heng
  • 5F
  • Man Lok Yan
  • 5G
  • Liu Sum Yi
  • 5G
  • Wong Chun Hei
  • 5H
  • Lam Chin Yau
   
High Distinction
  • 5A
  • Fung Sze Wai Sonia
  • 5A
  • Lau Chun Wa
  • 5A
  • Lee Tsz Ching
  • 5B
  • Chung Kwun Hang Henry
  • 5B
  • Lu Hiu Ching
  • 5B
  • Ma Hoi Lam Joyce
  • 5B
  • Siu Ming Sin
  • 5C
  • Chau Yik Tung
  • 5C
  • Wan Chin Ho
  • 5D
  • Ng Tin Wai Jeremy
  • 5D
  • Wong Hau Yan
  • 5D
  • Wong See Laam
  • 5G
  • Keung Wai Oi E
  • 5G
  • Kwan Leong Chit Jeff
  • 5G
  • Lou Tsz Ching
  • 5H
  • Yau Wai Laam
Distinction
  • 5A
  • Ho Yi Chun
  • 5A
  • Lee Dominique
  • 5A
  • Leung Sze Wang
  • 5B
  • Chow Chun Lam
  • 5B
  • Lam Yik Tsz
  • 5G
  • Lee Yuen Yee
  • 5H
  • Wong Shun Ling
 
Junior Division Year 8
Excellence
  • 4A
  • So Ching Hei
  • 4A
  • Yiu Yee Man
  • 4A
  • Kwok Chun Ting
  • 4A
  • Wong Ka Lam
  • 4B
  • Chan Cheuk Hang Darius
  • 4B
  • Kee Hoi Yan
  • 4B
  • Wong Sze Chai Helen
  • 4B
  • Cheung Yan Ching
  • 4D
  • Chung Yuen Hei
  • 4D
  • Lau Choy Yee
  • 4D
  • Kwok Anthony Yunda
  • 4E
  • Or Ching Hang
  • 4G
  • Ng Chun Hei
  • 4G
  • Tsang Wai Lam
  • 4H
  • Wong Yeuk Lam
 
High Distinction
  • 4A
  • Luk Christina
  • 4E
  • Kee Man Hei
  • 4G
  • Au Yee Fong
  • 4G
  • Yuen Shing Ho
  • 4H
  • Cheung Tin Yuet
  • 4H
  • Lau Allison Tsz Kwan
   
Distinction
  • 4C
  • Hui Cheuk Kiu
  • 4D
  • Wong Wai Yin
  • 4F
  • Tong Ching Nga