Skip to main content
Start main content

Congratulations

Back

Awards (Language & Culture) as at 28 June

28 Jun 2018

Hong Kong Young Writers Awards 2018
Poetry Group 4
Winner Entry in Mandarin Matrix Award for Poetry
  • 4H
  • Lam Chin Yau
Hong Kong Schools Debating Competition
Senior Division
Champion
  • 4D
  • Wong Wang Chit Wilfred
  • 4G
  • Yang Kwok Sum Colson
  • 4H
  • Suen Chung Man Christian
 
Best Speaker
  • 4G
  • Yang Kwok Sum Colson
Top 10 Speaker (Overall)
  • 5I
  • Liao Hui-Yi Helaine
Junior Division
Champion
  • 3C
  • Luk Tian Nan Gabrielle
  • 3E
  • Baum Ryan Frank
  • 2F
  • Chow Kei Yin Audrey
 
Best Speaker
  • 3E
  • Baum Ryan Frank
33rd Sing Tao Inter-school Debating Competition
2nd Runner-up
  • 5I
  • Wai Man Hei Christopher
  • 4G
  • Wong Chun Hei
  • 3C
  • Luk Tian Nan Gabrielle
  • 3E
  • Baum Ryan Frank
  • 2F
  • Chow Kei Yin, Audrey
     
Best Speaker
  • 5I
  • Wai Man Hei Christopher
4.23 World Book Day Creative Competition 2018
Junior Secondary
Outstanding
  • 1G
  • Ng Huen Kiu
Hong Kong Budding Poet English Award 2017-2018
Secondary Section
Bronze Award
  • 5I
  • Chan Wai Hin Ryan
Honourable Mention
  • 5I
  • Chung Mung Tim
Open Section
Silver Award
  • 5I
  • Chung Mung Tim
2017 Bai Meigui Translation Competition
Chinese to English Translation
Highly Commended Award
  • 5I
  • Lee Pui Man
Hong Kong Schools Mooting and Mock Trial Competition 2017-2018
Champion
  • 5I
  • Li Zhi Xin
  • 4G
  • Yang Kwok Sum Colson
  • 4I
  • Chong Yan Hei
  • 3C
  • Luk Tian Nam Gabrielle
Best Advocate
  • 5I
  • Li Zhi Xin
2017-2018 中國語文菁英計劃
菁英之星榜眼
  • 三己
  • 蔣茵如
菁英金獎
  • 三己
  • 蔣茵如
中華文化問答比賽
冠軍
  • 三己
  • 蔣茵如
即席辯論比賽
亞軍
  • 三己
  • 蔣茵如
即席演講比賽
優異獎
  • 三己
  • 蔣茵如
2017-2018香港模擬辯護及模擬法庭辯論賽
傑出訟辯榮譽錄初賽
  • 五乙
  • 陳卓希
  • 四丙
  • 黃 瀧
  • 四己
  • 文樂昕
  • 四壬
  • 黃思恆
69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
Improvised Dramatic Scene
Champion
  • 4G
  • Hui Kyle
  • 4G
  • Lau Man Ying Callie
  • 4G
  • Yang Kwok Sum Colson
  • 4H
  • Hui Yan Wun Andrea
  • 4H
  • Lee Christine Hiu Yan
  • 4H
  • Suen Chung Man Christian
  • 4H
  • Suen Ho Ching Alicia
 
Solo Verse Speaking - Open
Champion
  • 2B
  • Ma Cheuk Laam Charmaine
2nd Runner-up
  • 1G
  • Ng Huen Kiu
Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open
Champion
  • 4A
  • Chan Kwan Leung
  • 3E
  • To Tiffany
  • 3F
  • Yiu Alvin
  • 3F
  • Lee Yiu Tung
  • 2F
  • Chow Kei Yin Audrey
  • 2G
  • Lau Tsz To
  • 1C
  • Tam Hoi Hin
  • 1D
  • Lee Wing Hay
1st Runner-up
  • 4F
  • Chang Yan Lam Rachel
  • 3E
  • Ho Audrey See Wai
  • 3E
  • Ho Mun Sum Josephine
  • 3E
  • Kong Wing Yan Megan
  • 2B
  • Ma Cheuk Laam Charmaine
  • 2C
  • Ng Sze Fan
  • 2C
  • Wong Cheuk Hong
  • 2D
  • Chiu Ka Wai Venessa
  • 1C
  • Yiu Chun Hei Patrick
     
2nd Runner-up
  • 5D
  • Cheung Yuet Yee
  • 3C
  • Kwok Shun
  • 2B
  • Cheng Cheuk Yu Andrean
  • 2B
  • Chiu Ian
  • 2B
  • Wong Yat Him Cyrus
  • 2D
  • Au Ting Hei
  • 2D
  • Sze Cheuk Hei
  • 2F
  • Lai Yin Hong
  • 1A
  • Chan Sum Yin
  • 1A
  • Ho Daryl
  • 1C
  • Deng Ka Hay
  • 1C
  • Lai Sze Yu
  • 1C
  • Wong Yan Kei
  • 1D
  • Wong Jing Lei
   
Solo Prose Speaking - Open
2nd Runner-up
  • 2D
  • Chiu Ka Wai Venessa
Solo Prose Reading - Non-Open
Champion
  • 4A
  • Chan Kwan Leung
  • 3C
  • Kwok Shun
   
1st Runner-up
  • 2D
  • Chiu Ka Wai Venessa
  • 1C
  • Tam Hoi Hin
   
Dramatic Duologue
Champion
  • 2B
  • Hui Yanying Annicia
  • 2B
  • Ma Cheuk Laam Charmaine
   
Public Speaking Solo
Champion
  • 1B
  • Ma Yat Hang Lukas
  • 1E
  • Chuang Hui Hua Vera
   
Original Poetry Composition
Champion
  • 1B
  • Ma Yat Hang Lukas
第六十九屆香港學校朗誦節
女子粵語詩詞獨誦
冠軍
  • 二丙
  • 陳衍嵐
亞軍
  • 一甲
  • 周先翼
男子粵語詩詞獨誦
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 姚震熹
亞軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃柏軒
季軍
  • 二丙
  • 黄焯康
季軍
  • 二丁
  • 杜曉怡
女子普通話詩詞獨誦
冠軍
  • 三戊
  • 江穎忻
  • 二丙
  • 陳衍嵐
  • 二庚
  • 劉芷陶
  • 一甲
  • 林易欣
  • 一丙
  • 黎詩瑜
  • 一丁
  • 李穎希
   
亞軍
  • 五庚
  • 何欣饒
  • 四庚
  • 陳慧婷
  • 三戊
  • 周嘉怡
 
季軍
  • 五乙
  • 程樂怡
  • 四己
  • 蕭凱玲
  • 一乙
  • 張樂晴
  • 一丙
  • 黃欣淇
男子普通話詩詞獨誦
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 郭明瓚
季軍
  • 一乙
  • 馬逸行
女子粵語散文獨誦
冠軍
  • 五丁
  • 曾晴
  • 一庚
  • 吳晅翹
   
亞軍
  • 三甲
  • 郭曉鈞
  • 三丙
  • 陳巧恩
  • 三己
  • 李曜彤
 
季軍
  • 五丁
  • 張悅怡
  • 三乙
  • 何敏華
  • 二甲
  • 許晴沂
 
男子粵語散文獨誦
亞軍
  • 一庚
  • 伍亮恆
季軍
  • 一甲
  • 何思昊
女子普通話散文獨誦
冠軍
  • 五壬
  • 李佩紋
  • 三戊
  • 江穎忻
  • 二庚
  • 歐旻欣
 
亞軍
  • 四戊
  • 鄺恩霖
  • 三乙
  • 何敏華
  • 三丙
  • 陳巧恩
  • 二丙
  • 陳衍嵐
  • 一丁
  • 李穎希
     
季軍
  • 四庚
  • 曾鈺玉
  • 三戊
  • 杜熙潼
  • 二甲
  • 許晴沂
  • 二乙
  • 馬卓嵐
  • 二丙
  • 吳施凡
  • 一庚
  • 黃清心
   
二人朗誦
亞軍
  • 四己
  • 蕭凱玲
  • 四庚
  • 曾鈺玉
   
亞軍
  • 三戊
  • 劉彥童
  • 三戊
  • 黃允怡
   
季軍
  • 三戊
  • 王思齊
  • 三己
  • 趙凱妍
   
季軍
  • 三戊
  • 方天朗
  • 三戊
  • 王家霖
   
季軍
  • 一丙
  • 郭明瓚
  • 一庚
  • 伍亮恆
   
宗教作品朗誦
冠軍
  • 三乙
  • 何敏華
  • 一庚
  • 李芷穎
   
歌詞朗誦
季軍
  • 五壬
  • 梁嘉盈
  • 三乙
  • 何敏華
   
新詩創作
亞軍
  • 二丁
  • 杜曉怡
2017香港中文大學教師節「良師『亦』友」全港中學生徵文比賽
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 范家翹
回歸盃首屆香港青少年書法大獎賽
三等獎
  • 五乙
  • 黃易
2017小作家培訓計劃閱讀報告獎
亞軍
  • 三己
  • 廖雋靈
第九屆「普藝盃」朗誦才藝大賽
冠軍
  • 二丙
  • 陳衍嵐
第十四屆全港中學「兩文三語」菁英大比拼
亞軍
  • 五己
  • 陳建美
季軍
  • 五甲
  • 甘浚祺
最佳英文文章
  • 五甲
  • 甘浚祺
優異英文文章
  • 五甲
  • 何智樂
優異獎
  • 五乙
  • 何安兒
季軍
  • 三丁
  • 尹芷蕎
優異獎
  • 三乙
  • 林愷楠