Skip to main content
Start main content

Congratulations

Back

Awards (Aesthetics & Creativity) as at 28 June

28 Jun 2018

Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2017-2018
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Award for Commendable Overall Performance
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Award for Outstanding Director
  • 5G
  • Ho Yan Yiu
Award for Outstanding Performer
  • 3E
  • Leung Hiu Fung
  • 2G
  • Cheung Suet Nam
   
9th Winter Band Festival
Senior Division
Silver Award
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
2017 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows Symphonic Band Contest
Secondary School Senior Class
Silver Award
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
2017 Hong Kong International a cappella Contest (School Division)
Choir Ensemble - Ataraxia
Silver Diploma
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Choir Ensemble - Mellifluous
Silver Diploma
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
第三屆全港中學學界廣告賣橋王比賽
高級組
品牌大獎
  • 四乙
  • 鍾冠亨
  • 四乙
  • 呂思穎
  • 四丙
  • 黃瀧
  • 四丁
  • 林綽宏
  • 四己
  • 馮希晴
  • 四庚
  • 凌樂延
  • 四庚
  • 盧梓清
 
市場觸覺優異獎
  • 四乙
  • 鍾冠亨
  • 四乙
  • 呂思穎
  • 四丙
  • 黃瀧
  • 四丁
  • 林綽宏
  • 四己
  • 馮希晴
  • 四庚
  • 凌樂延
  • 四庚
  • 盧梓清
 
初級組
品牌大獎
  • 三己
  • 周洛婷
  • 三己
  • 張恩晴
  • 三己
  • 馮望知
  • 三己
  • 紀汶希
  • 三己
  • 李曜彤
  • 三己
  • 梁斯婷
   
2018 港珠澳三地青幼年美術迎新春聯展
最佳優秀奬
  • 一甲
  • 何思昊
J3 - J12 全港兒童繪畫比賽2017-2018
J12 中國畫組
冠軍
  • 一庚
  • 伍亮恆
70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

GROUPS

Best Secondary School Mixed Voice Choir
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Harmonica Band - Secondary School
2nd
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College

GROUPS - SINGING IN FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Senior Mixed Voice Choir (First Division Senior)
1st
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Treble Choir Mixed (First Division Junior)
1st
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Treble Choir Girls (First Division Junior)
2nd
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Senior Mixed Voice Choir (First Division Senior)

GROUPS - SINGING IN CHINESE LANGUAGE

2nd
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Treble Choir Mixed (First Division Junior)
3rd
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Treble Choir Girls (First Division Junior)
3rd
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College

INDIVIDUALS

Bassoon Solo - Senior
2nd
  • 4D
  • Cheung Tsz Wing
Clarinet Solo - Junior
1st
  • 5D
  • Lam Choi Chuen
3rd
  • 2F
  • Wong Man Hei Marcus
Descant Recorder Solo
2nd
  • 1E
  • Tong Jadon Kin-Hei
3rd
  • 1A
  • Ho Daryl
  • 1F
  • Ho Cheuk Nam
   
Female Voice Duet - Age 14 or under
1st
  • 1C
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
  • 1G
  • Yau Cassidy Man Ling
   
3rd
  • 1E
  • Chuang Hui Hua Vera
  • 1B
  • Lee Amanda Man Hei
   
Graded Piano Solo - Grade Eight
1st
  • 1A
  • Yu Zoe Jinyuan
2nd
  • 1E
  • Poon Daryl Grace
3rd
  • 2A
  • Cheuk Tui Yau Kinnia
  • 2C
  • Ng Sze Fan
   
Graded Piano Solo - Grade Seven
1st
  • 2C
  • Wong Cheuk Hong
3rd
  • 1E
  • Cheung Ho Fung
Graded Piano Solo - Grade Five
2nd
  • 3G
  • Wong Charlotte
Graded Piano Solo - Grade Three
2nd
  • 2F
  • Lo Kai Shun John
Harmonica Duet
3rd
  • 3E
  • Ng Wing Lam
  • 3F
  • Kee Man Hei
   
Original Composition
3rd
  • 1F
  • Wong Chung Hei
Parsons Music Piano Concerto Award (Age 19 or under)
3rd
  • 3D
  • Keung Tin Long
Piano Duet - Senior
2nd
  • 5A
  • Tsang Yuen Ching Wendy
  • 4A
  • Lee Tsz Ching
   
3rd
  • 3A
  • Liu Ngar Yin Bethanie
  • 2E
  • Tsang Jocelyn
   
Piano Duet - Intermediate
3rd
  • 3D
  • So Tsz Wei
  • 3E
  • Wong Ka Lam
   
Piano Solo - Composer of the Year
1st
  • 2D
  • Yu Ho Him Enoch
Piano Solo - Gold Medal Award
2nd
  • 5A
  • Ko Hon Ching
Piano Solo - Junior Exhibitioner Award
2nd
  • 1C
  • Deng Ka Hay
Recorder Duet - Age 19 or under
1st
  • 3A
  • Liu Ngar Yin Bethanie
  • 1F
  • Ma Ka Him Andre
   
Recorder Duet - Age 14 or under
1st
  • 1A
  • Ho Daryl
  • 1F
  • Ho Cheuk Nam
   
Treble Recorder Solo - Age 19 or under
1st
  • 3A
  • Liu Ngar Yin Bethanie
  • 1F
  • Ma Ka Him Andre
   
Trombone Solo - Junior
2nd
  • 2E
  • Chow Cheuk Yin Samuel
3rd
  • 2F
  • Tse William Wai Wa
  • 1C
  • Chan Bai Jun Clement
   
Viola Solo - Senior
3rd
  • 2F
  • Lam Pui Yin
Violin Concerto - Age 19 or under
2nd
  • 3A
  • Yau Chun Ming
  • 1D
  • Woo Jasmine Faye
   
3rd
  • 3G
  • Wong Yi Wing Erin
Violin Concerto - Age 13 or under
3rd
  • 2B
  • Wong Chung Yin
Violin Duet - Intermediate
1st
  • 2B
  • Wong Chung Yin
Violin Solo - Grade Six
2nd
  • 3E
  • Lee Kwan Ho Arthur
Violin Sonata
1st
  • 1B
  • Lee Amanda Man Hei
  • 1G
  • Ng Leong Hang Nathan
   
3rd
  • 1A
  • Yu Zoe Jinyuan
  • 1D
  • Woo Jasmine Faye
   
Vocal Solo - Ms Barbara Fei Vocal Solo Prize Final - Female Voice
1st
  • 1A
  • Yu Zoe Jinyuan
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Age 19 or under - Baritone / Bass
1st
  • 5C
  • Mok Ka Lam Kevin
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Age 19 or under - Soprano
1st
  • 1A
  • Yue Zoe Jinyuan
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Age 16 or under - Male Voice
1st
  • 4A
  • Chan Kwan Leung
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Age 16 or under- Female Voice
1st
  • 4B
  • Ma Hoi Lam Joyce
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Age 14 or under - Boys Treble Voice
1st
  • 2F
  • Lam Pui Yin
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Age 14 or under - Female Voice
1st
  • 1B
  • Lee Amanda Man Hei
  • 1C
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
  • 3B
  • Ho Man Wah
 
2nd
  • 3E
  • Yung Cheuk Yin
Woodwind Concerto
3rd
  • 2B
  • Leung Tsun Hei
二胡 - 獨奏 - 深造組
亞軍
  • 二丙
  • 吳施凡
二胡 - 獨奏 - 中級組
季軍
  • 一庚
  • 蔡映熙
揚琴 - 獨奏 - 深造組
冠軍
  • 二己
  • 姜澔潾
箏 - 獨奏 - 高級組
亞軍
  • 一丙
  • 黎詩瑜
季軍
  • 二丁
  • 劉心悅
鋼琴 - 獨奏 - 中國作曲家 - 高級組
冠軍
  • 五甲
  • 曾琬晴
亞軍
  • 一甲
  • 余津原
鋼琴 - 獨奏 - 中國作曲家 - 中級組
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 鄧嘉熙
聲樂獨唱 - 中文 - 19歲或以下 - 女高音
冠軍
  • 一甲
  • 余津原
聲樂獨唱 - 中文 - 16歲或以下 - 女聲
季軍
  • 四乙
  • 馬愷琳
聲樂獨唱 - 中文 - 14歲或以下 - 女聲
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 梁雅蕾
亞軍
  • 三戊
  • 翁綽然
  • 一乙
  • 李旻熹
   
季軍
  • 三乙
  • 何敏華
Odyssey of the Mind Hong Kong Regional Tournament 2018
Overall
Ranatra Fusca Creativity Award
  • 4D
  • Wong Hau Yan
  • 4G
  • Yang Kwok Sum Colson
  • 4G
  • Chan Wai Ting
  • 4G
  • Ku Wun Lucinda
  • 4H
  • Cheung Hei Yin
  • 4H
  • Chui Leonie Chung Hay
  • 4I
  • Wong Joshua
 
Problem 3: Division III
Champion
  • 4D
  • Wong Hau Yan
  • 4G
  • Yang Kwok Sum Colson
  • 4G
  • Chan Wai Ting
  • 4G
  • Ku Wun Lucinda
  • 4H
  • Cheung Hei Yin
  • 4H
  • Chui Leonie Chung Hay
  • 4I
  • Wong Joshua
 
世界兒童繪畫大奬賽2018
初中組
冠軍
  • 一甲
  • 何思昊
季軍
  • 二甲
  • 謝靖淇
優秀奬
  • 二丁
  • 施卓希
  • 一庚
  • 吳晅翹
   
Buildings that Smile Photo Competition
Winner
  • 4C
  • Hu Ruo Xi
ATCL Piano Recital Trinity College London
Level 4 Diploma in Music Performance - Piano Recital
Distinction
  • 2C
  • Lam Ching
5th Macao-Asia Pacific Youth Piano Competition
Beethoven - Piano Sonata Group
Honour Award
  • 2C
  • Lam Ching
Diploma Group
Honour Award
  • 2C
  • Lam Ching