Skip to main content
Start main content

Congratulations

Back

Awards (Sports) as at 28 May

28 May 2018

Inter-school Athletics Competition 2017-2018 (Division Three)
Girls Overall
Champion
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Girls B Grade
2nd Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Girls C Grade
Champion
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Boys B Grade
2nd Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Girls A Grade - 4 x 400m
2nd Runner-up
  • 6D
  • Cheung So Yee
  • 5A
  • Wong Yuet Ching
  • 5E
  • Choi Ka Lam Karen
  • 5E
  • Chow Wing Yi Winnie
Girls A Grade - 1500m
Champion
  • 4F
  • Fung Hei Ching
Girls A Grade - 800m
1st Runner-up
  • 5E
  • Chow Wing Yi Winnie
3rd Runner-up
  • 5A
  • Wong Yuet Ching
Girls A Grade - Shot Put
Champion
  • 5G
  • Ma Ho Chee
Girls B Grade - 4 x 100m
1st Runner-up
  • 4E
  • Kwok Wing Yu
  • 4F
  • Chan Chi Chin Nunciata
  • 3F
  • Leung Sze Ting Jessie
  • 3F
  • Lo Lok Yi Aerin
Girls B Grade - 1500m
2nd Runner-up
  • 4A
  • Tang Suki
Girls B Grade - 100m Hurdle
Champion
  • 4E
  • Kwok Wing Yu
Girls B Grade - Long Jump
1st Runner-up
  • 4E
  • Kwok Wing Yu
Girls B Grade - High Jump
1st Runner-up
  • 3F
  • Leung Sze Ting Jessie
Girls C Grade - 4 x 400m
Champion
  • 2F
  • Liu Jenny
  • 1A
  • Poon Kristen Bernice
  • 1C
  • Kwok Sum Yu
  • 1G
  • Ng Huen Kiu
Girls C Grade - 4 x100m
1st Runner-up
  • 2B
  • Wong Sum Yuet
  • 2E
  • Lin Wei Qing
  • 2E
  • Li Shek Yan
  • 2F
  • Tang Hoi Man
Girls C Grade - 800m
2nd Runner-up
  • 2F
  • Liu Jenny
Girls C Grade - 400m
Champion
  • 1G
  • Ng Huen Kiu
Girls C Grade - 200m
3rd Runner-up
  • 2E
  • Lin Wei Qing
Girls C Grade - 100m
2nd Runner-up
  • 2E
  • Lin Wei Qing
3rd Runner-up
  • 2E
  • Li Shek Yan
Girls C Grade - 100m Hurdle
Champion
  • 1C
  • Kwok Sum Yu
Girls C Grade - Long Jump
2nd Runner-up
  • 1C
  • Kwok Sum Yu
1st Runner-up
  • 2B
  • Wong Sum Yuet
Girls C Grade - High Jump
2nd Runner-up
  • 1G
  • Ng Huen Kiu
Boys B Grade - 4 x 400m
1st Runner-up
  • 4C
  • Yau Lok Hei Jamie
  • 4G
  • Yang Kwok Sum Colson
  • 4G
  • Hui Kyle
  • 3E
  • Lee Kwan Ho Arthur
Boys B Grade - 1500m
3rd Runner-up
  • 4G
  • Yang Kwok Sum Colson
Boys B Grade - 400m
1st Runner-up
  • 4C
  • Yau Lok Hei Jamie
Boys B Grade - 200m
Champion
  • 4H
  • Leung Lok Him
3rd Runner-up
  • 4G
  • Ling Lok Yin Ian
Boys B Grade - 100m
1st Runner-up
  • 4H
  • Leung Lok Him
Boys C Grade - 4 x100m
1st Runner-up
  • 2A
  • Kwok Man Shun Linus
  • 2B
  • Chow Ho Lam
  • 2B
  • Wong Yat Him Cyrus
  • 2B
  • Yau Christian Edward
Boys C Grade - High Jump
1st Runner-up
  • 2B
  • Chow Ho Lam
Inter-school Badminton Competition 2017-2018 Hong Kong Island (Division One)
Girls A Grade
1st Runner-up
  • 6C
  • Chiu Man Ching
  • 6C
  • Pok Wing Ching
  • 5A
  • Wong Hoi Lam
  • 5F
  • Tsang Ching Ching
  • 5G
  • Lee Chi Ying Jasmine
  • 5G
  • Yung Man Shu
   
Girls B Grade
3rd Runner-up
  • 4A
  • Tang Suki
  • 4G
  • Tsui Ching Tung
  • 3D
  • Choi Shing Hei
  • 3E
  • Wong Sze Chai Helen
  • 3F
  • Chiu Yan Ling
  • 3F
  • Chow Melissa
  • 3G
  • He Yixuan
 
Girls C Grade
2nd Runner-up
  • 2A
  • Chan Lok Huen Daphne
  • 2B
  • Li Si Rui
  • 2B
  • Wong Sum Yuet
  • 1B
  • Luk Kristin
  • 1C
  • Kwok Sum Yu
  • 1C
  • Kwok Yuet Man
  • 1E
  • Wong Valerie
  • 1F
  • Li Hin Yau
  • 1G
  • Yiu Sze Heng Jasmine
     
Boys A Grade
3rd Runner-up
  • 5C
  • Lam Ho Wai
  • 3A
  • Cheng Shing Chak Jonathan
  • 3B
  • Li Mingchi
  • 2D
  • Lee Kwan Yui Jonathan
  • 2E
  • Tsoi Chung Man Julian
  • 1F
  • Wan Pok Man
   
Inter-school Table Tennis Competition 2017-2018 (Division One)
Girls Overall
2nd Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Girls B Grade
2nd Runner-up
  • 4F
  • Wong Hayley
  • 3B
  • Chan Lok Yan
  • 3E
  • Ng Wing Lam
  • 2F
  • Jim Wai Tung Kayley
  • 2F
  • Wong Man Ying
     
Girls C Grade
3rd Runner-up
  • 2E
  • Hui Patrina
  • 2E
  • Wu Zhuo Yin Jamie
  • 1A
  • Yu Zoe Jinyuan
  • 1C
  • Wong Zhi Ling Jade
  • 1E
  • Ng Hei Lam Alison
     
Boys B Grade   
3rd Runner-up
  • 4G
  • Hui Kyle
  • 3D
  • Kong Hang Chuen Johnson
  • 2B
  • Chan Kin Fung Ethan
  • 2F
  • Khoo Cameron Casey
  • 2F
  • Lee Pak Yin
     
54th Schools Dance Festival 2017-2018
Jazz Dance Overall
2nd Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Group - Jazz Dance (The Factory)
Honours Award
  • 5B
  • Chow Tsz Wai
  • 5D
  • Chan Yan
  • 5D
  • Wong Hiu Lam
  • 5F
  • Tam Wing Lam
  • 4A
  • Lau Chun Wa
  • 4D
  • Ngai Po Lun
  • 4D
  • Shum Hang Chee
  • 4E
  • Wong Ngai Sze
  • 4F
  • Chang Yan Lam Rachel
  • 4F
  • Lee Hiu Yan Chloe
  • 4G
  • Keung Wai Oi
  • 4G
  • Lau Man Ying
  • 4H
  • Suen Chung Man Christian
  • 3A
  • Chow Melissa Man-Ning
  • 3B
  • Ho Man Wah
  • 3B
  • Kong Chin Fei Glenn
  • 3E
  • To Tiffany
  • 3G
  • Chui Wing Yu
  • 2E
  • Li Shek Yan
  • 2F
  • Cheung Ching Aidan
  • 2G
  • Ng Hiu Fung
  • 1D
  • Lam Sze Yan
  • 1D
  • Wong Lyanne Victoria
  • 1F
  • Mo Hing Kiu
  • 1G
  • Yip Katrina
     
Group - Jazz Dance (Sherlock Holmes)
Highly Commended Award
  • 5C
  • Poon Hiu Nam
  • 5E
  • Ting Rachel
  • 4D
  • Tong Tsz Man
  • 4F
  • Chan Carine
  • 4F
  • Mak Yuet
  • 4G
  • Tan Ka Ying Carina
  • 4I
  • Tang Sze Hang Dorothea
  • 3A
  • Yan Sze Yee
  • 3C
  • Yam Wing Yin Rachael
  • 3D
  • Chan Ip Ronn
  • 3D
  • Hung Ling Hei
  • 3D
  • Choi Wai Kiu
  • 3D
  • Hu Hsin Kuo Andrea
  • 3D
  • Leung Kwan Ling
  • 3D
  • Wong Nok Yi
  • 3E
  • Chen Wing Yee
  • 3E
  • Wong Wan Yi
  • 3F
  • Fung Mong Chi
  • 3F
  • Leung Sze Ting Jessie
  • 3G
  • Lee Ming Hsien
  • 2D
  • Chou Yong Jie
  • 2F
  • Cheng I Sum
  • 2F
  • Jim Wai Tung Kayley
  • 2F
  • Yip Cheuk Yan Stephanie
  • 1B
  • Lam Hoi Ching Melissa
  • 1D
  • Lee Wing Hay
  • 1E
  • Ng Hei Lam Alison
 
Trio - Jazz Dance (Split)
Honours Award
  • 3D
  • Hu Hsin Kuo Andrea
  • 3D
  • Wong Nok Yi
  • 3F
  • Leung Sze Ting Jessie
 
Duet - Jazz Dance (Chaparral)
Highly Commended Award
  • 5D
  • Chan Yan
  • 5D
  • Tsang Ching
   
Modern Dance Overall
2nd Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Group - Modern Dance (I Got New Brand Eyes)
Honours Award
  • 5B
  • Chow Tsz Wai
  • 5F
  • Wong Man Ting
  • 5G
  • Cheong Noel
  • 5H
  • Lam Chiu Ki
  • 4C
  • Yu Hoi Man
  • 4F
  • Chan Sum Yin
  • 4F
  • Fong Chee Kwan Chloe
  • 4F
  • Sze Tsoi Kiu
  • 4G
  • Yu Hoi Yan Veronica
  • 4I
  • Choi Kelsey Hoi Kiu
  • 3E
  • Chung Chloe
  • 3E
  • Lee Yan Hei Adrienne
  • 3E
  • To Tiffany
  • 3F
  • Wong Tsz Yan
  • 3F
  • Wong Wai Yin
  • 3G
  • Chui Wing Yu
  • 2A
  • Ngai Ching Yung
  • 2D
  • Wong Yik Ching Ivy
  • 2E
  • Li Shek Yan
  • 2F
  • Chow Kei Yin Audrey
  • 2F
  • Liu Jenny
  • 1B
  • Baum Ianna Nora
  • 1B
  • Issa Daniella
  • 1F
  • Lau Tsz Ting
  • 1F
  • Leung Man Sum
     
Group - Modern Dance (Homing Swallows)
Highly Commended Award
  • 5B
  • Chow Tsz Wai
  • 5F
  • Wong Man Ting
  • 5G
  • Cheong Noel
  • 5H
  • Lam Chiu Ki
  • 4C
  • Yu Hoi Man
  • 4F
  • Chan Sum Yin
  • 4F
  • Fong Chee Kwan Chloe
  • 4F
  • Sze Tsoi Kiu
  • 4G
  • Yu Hoi Yan Veronica
  • 4I
  • Choi Kelsey Hoi Kiu
  • 3E
  • Chung Chloe
  • 3E
  • Lee Yan Hei Adrienne
  • 3E
  • To Tiffany
  • 3F
  • Wong Tsz Yan
  • 3F
  • Wong Wai Yin
  • 3G
  • Chui Wing Yu
  • 2A
  • Ngai Ching Yung
  • 2D
  • Wong Yik Ching Ivy
  • 2E
  • Li Shek Yan
  • 2F
  • Chow Kei Yin Audrey
  • 2F
  • Liu Jenny
  • 1B
  • Baum Ianna Nora
  • 1B
  • Issa Daniella
  • 1F
  • Lau Tsz Ting
  • 1F
  • Leung Man Sum
     
Duet - Modern Dance (Spider "Web")
Highly Commended Award
  • 4I
  • Choi Kelsey Hoi Kiu
  • 5H
  • Lam Chiu Ki
   
Solo - Modern Dance (Me and the Devil)
Highly Commended Award
  • 4G
  • Yu Hoi Yan Veronica
Age Groups Fencing Championships 2018
Cadet Women's Foil
1st Runner-up
  • 1C
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
2018 Dulwich Fencing International Challenge
U14 Woman Foil
Champion
  • 1C
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
2018 Dulwich Fencing International Challenge
U17 Woman Foil
Bronze
  • 1C
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
Celebration of the 20th Anniversary of the Establishment of the HKSAR Cross-strait 4 Regions Age Group Fencing Championships
U14 Girls' Foil
Champion
  • 1C
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
Eastern District Age Group Swimming Competition 2017
Male's Group G (aged13-14) Youth Singles - 50m Backstroke
Champion
  • 3B
  • Lai Cheuk Yiu
Male's Group G (aged13-14) Youth Singles - 50m Butterfly
Champion
  • 3B
  • Lai Cheuk Yiu
Male's Group G (aged13-14) Youth Singles - 50m Freestyle
Champion
  • 3B
  • Lai Cheuk Yiu
屯門區分齡乒乓球比賽2017
男子單打青少年F組
冠軍
  • 五丙
  • 嚴浩然
三寶杯國際城市青少年乒乓球邀請賽2017
女子團體B組
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
深水埗區劍擊比賽
女子花劍十四歲及以下組(高級組)
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 梁雅蕾
香港回歸二十週年劍擊邀請賽
女子12-15歲組別
冠軍
  • 二丙
  • 陳衍嵐
2017-2018 Division 2 Age Group SC Swimming Competition
Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Champion
  • 5H
  • Wong Hoi Yan Margaret
Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Champion
  • 5H
  • Wong Hoi Yan Margaret
Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2017-2018
Boys Overall (Division Three)
1st Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Girls A Grade (Division One)
2nd Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 6A
  • Chan Sik Chi
  • 6D
  • Cheung So Yee
  • 6E
  • Chan Lee Yan
  • 5A
  • Wong Yuet Ching
  • 5E
  • Choi Ka Lam Karen
  • 5E
  • Chow Wing Yi Winnie
  • 4F
  • Fung Hei Ching
  • 4I
  • Ng Ka Wai
     
Boys B Grade (Division Three)
1st Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 4B
  • Tse Tin Hang
  • 4G
  • Yang Kwok Sum Colson
  • 4G
  • Hui Kyle
  • 3B
  • Yuen Shing Ho
  • 3E
  • Lee Kwan Ho Arthur
  • 3E
  • Wong Ka Lam
 
Boys C Grade (Division Three)
1st Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 2A
  • Yu Douglas Ted
  • 2B
  • Wong Yat Pak
  • 2C
  • Yang Henry Bing Ray
  • 1C
  • Kwok Ming Zan Daniel
  • 1F
  • Lee Kwan Hon Andrew
  • 1G
  • Ng Ka Chai
 
Girls A Grade (Division One)
7th out of 98
  • 6E
  • Chan Lee Yan
Boys B Grade (Division Three)
Champion
  • 4G
  • Yang Kwok Sum Colson
8th out of 123
  • 4G
  • Hui Kyle
Boys C Grade (Division Three)
2nd Runner-up
  • 1F
  • Lee Kwan Hon Andrew
7th out of 143
  • 2C
  • Yang Henry Bing Ray
All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament 2017-2018
Boys - Singles
2nd Runner-up
  • 6D
  • Cheung Yin To
Secondary Schools Girls - Doubles
1st Runner-up
  • 4F
  • Wong Hayley
  • 1C
  • Wong Zhi Ling Jade
   
Hang Seng All Schools Championships 2017
Boys
2nd Runner-up
  • 6D
  • Cheung Yin To
Inter-School Basketball Competition
Division One (Hong Kong) Girls A Grade
3rd Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 6B
  • Chan On Ni
  • 6B
  • Or Shuk Mei
  • 6D
  • Chong Hoi Yin
  • 6E
  • Ng Yan Yue Christie
  • 6H
  • Cheng Yee Sum
  • 6H
  • Wong Hym Yau Morven
  • 5B
  • Chan Yee Lok
  • 5B
  • Wo Lok Yiu
  • 5D
  • Lam Yee Ting Sylvia
  • 5E
  • Choi Ka Lam Karen
  • 5F
  • Tsang Ching Ching
  • 5G
  • Ma Ho Chee
  • 4B
  • Wu Tiffany
   
2017-2018 澳、粵、港、閩學界埠際乒乓球比賽
男子中學組
冠軍
  • 六丁
  • 張彥陶
2017 全港公開乒乓球團體錦標賽
男子甲組
冠軍
  • 六丁
  • 張彥陶
小雷神男女混合團體挑戰賽 2017
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
皇者之戰馬拉松2017
女子校際隊際
冠軍
  •  
  • 聖保羅男女中學
男子校際隊際
亞軍
  •  
  • 聖保羅男女中學
十公里女子少年組
第二名
  • 四己
  • 馮希晴
第四名
  • 五甲
  • 黃月晴
第五名
  • 六丁
  • 張素兒
兩公里女子少年一組
冠軍
  • 二己
  • 廖子晴
第六名
  • 一甲
  • 潘靖之
第九名
  • 一丙
  • 郭芯如
兩公里男子少年一組
第六名
  • 一己
  • 李鈞瀚
第八名
  • 二乙
  • 王逸謙
第九名
  • 二甲
  • 羽德熙
兩公里女子少年二組
第四名
  • 三戊
  • 吳詠琳
第五名
  • 三戊
  • 劉彥童
第七名
  • 四壬
  • 吳嘉慧
第八名
  • 四庚
  • 李琬怡
第九名
  • 三己
  • 勞樂懿
兩公里男子少年二組
第四名
  • 四庚
  • 許志聰
兩公里男子少年三組
冠軍
  • 五丙
  • 嚴浩然
2017 Sports for Hope Foundation Outstanding Junior Athlete Awards
Certificate of Achievement
  • 3E
  • Ng Wing Lam
13th Student Sports Games of The People's Republic of China 2017 (Hangzhou)
200m Butterfly
Bronze medal
  • 6H
  • Leung Ho Ching
Inter-School Swimming Competition 2017-2018
Girls A Grade - 100m Freestyle
1st Runner-up
  • 6H
  • Leung Ho Ching
Girls C Grade - 50m Butterfly
1st Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Wang Ho Yan
Girls C Grade - 100m Freestyle
3rd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Wang Ho Yan
Boys C Grade - 4x50m Medley Relay
2nd Runner-up
  • 2A
  • Kwok Man Shun Linus
  • 2C
  • Yang Henry Bing Ray
  • 2E
  • Wong Aidan Chun Yin
  • 1F
  • Lee Kwan Hon Andrew
Boys C Grade - 100m Backstroke
3rd Runner-up
  • 2A
  • Kwok Man Shun Linus
Boys C Grade - 200m Breaststroke
3rd Runner-up
  • 2E
  • Wong Aidan Chun Yin
Boys C Grade - 200m Freestyle
3rd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Yang Henry Bing Ray
All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary Schools Life Saving Competition 2017-2018
Boys B Grade - 50m Manikin Carry
1st Runner-up
  • 3B
  • Lai Cheuk Yiu
Inter-School Individual Fencing Competition 2017-2018
Girls Team Foil
2nd Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 6E
  • Hui Ching Lam
  • 3G
  • Chan Ka Yan
  • 2C
  • Chan Hin Nam Michelle
  • 1C
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
  • 1D
  • Chan Nok Sze Daphne
   
Girls A Grade - Foil
Champion
  • 6H
  • Lee Areta
Girls A Grade - Sabre
Champion
  • 5G
  • Ma Ho Chee
Girls B Grade - Foil
Champion
  • 3G
  • Chan Ka Yan
2nd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Chung Kei Ting
Girls C Grade - Foil
Champion
  • 1C
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
1st Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Chan Hin Nam Michelle
2nd Runner-up
  • 1D
  • Chan Nok Sze Daphne
Boys B Grade - Foil
2nd Runner-up
  • 3E
  • Lee Kwan Ho Arthur
2nd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Yim Tin Long
Boys C Grade - Epee
1st Runner-up
  • 1E
  • Chiu Kester Chun Ting
2nd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Chan Sze Yuen Hayden
2017 Hang Seng Hong Kong Junior & Cadet Open ITFF Golden Series Junior Circuit
Cadet Girls' Teams
Champion
  • 3E
  • Ng Wing Lam
Cadet Girls' Doubles
2nd Runner-up
  • 3E
  • Ng Wing Lam
Asia Junior Sports Exchange Games 2017
Table Tennis
3rd
  • 3E
  • Ng Wing Lam
11th CK Classic International Open Taekwondo Championship Malaysia 2017
Kyorugi
Bronze
  • 5I
  • Wai Man Hei Christopher
中西區分齡游泳比賽 2017
男子青少年G組 - 50米自由泳
冠軍
  • 三乙
  • 黎卓耀
男子青少年G組 - 50米蝶泳
冠軍
  • 三乙
  • 黎卓耀
男子青少年G組 - 50米背泳
季軍
  • 三乙
  • 黎卓耀
觀塘區分齡乒乓球比賽 2017
女子青少年FH組單打
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
九龍城區分齡乒乓球比賽 2017
女子青少年FH組 - 雙打
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
女子青少年FH組 - 單打
亞軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
深水埗區分齡乒乓球比賽 2017
混合雙打
冠軍
  • 五丙
  • 嚴浩然
男子青少年組單打
冠軍
  • 五丙
  • 嚴浩然
東區分齡乒乓球比賽 2017
女子單打青少年組 (12-13歲)
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
第十七屆新界區際乒乓球聯賽
女子組
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
2017 全港公開青少年乒乓球錦標賽
團體賽 - 女子U12組 (12歲或以下)
亞軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
2017-2018 年度全港學界精英乒乓球比賽
中學女子組 - 單打
第五名
  • 三戊
  • 吳詠琳
2017 亞洲青少年乒乓球錦標賽
女子少年團體
季軍
  • 三戊
  • 吳詠琳
2017 三寶青少年乒乓球錦標賽
女子團體A 組
亞軍
  • 二戊
  • 許心怡
  • 三戊
  • 吳詠琳
   
女子A組
亞軍
  • 三戊
  • 吳詠琳
港島區壁球比賽 2017
男子青少年組 (15-18歲) - 單打
季軍
  • 五丙
  • 陳錕雒