Skip to main content
Start main content

Congratulations

Back

Awards (Sports) as at 3 May

03 May 2018

2017-2018 Division 2 Age Group SC Swimming Competition
Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Champion
  • 5H
  • Wong Hoi Yan Margaret
Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Champion
  • 5H
  • Wong Hoi Yan Margaret
Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2017-2018
Boys Overall (Division Three)
1st Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
Girls A Grade (Division One)
2nd Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 6A
  • Chan Sik Chi
  • 6D
  • Cheung So Yee
  • 6E
  • Chan Lee Yan
  • 5A
  • Wong Yuet Ching
  • 5E
  • Choi Ka Lam Karen
  • 5E
  • Chow Wing Yi Winnie
  • 4F
  • Fung Hei Ching
  • 4I
  • Ng Ka Wai
     
Boys B Grade (Division Three)
1st Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 4B
  • Tse Tin Hang
  • 4G
  • Yang Kwok Sum Colson
  • 4G
  • Hui Kyle
  • 3B
  • Yuen Shing Ho
  • 3E
  • Lee Kwan Ho Arthur
  • 3E
  • Wong Ka Lam
 
Boys C Grade (Division Three)
1st Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 2A
  • Yu Douglas Ted
  • 2B
  • Wong Yat Pak
  • 2C
  • Yang Henry Bing Ray
  • 1C
  • Kwok Ming Zan Daniel
  • 1F
  • Lee Kwan Hon Andrew
  • 1G
  • Ng Ka Chai
 
Girls A Grade (Division One)
7th out of 98
  • 6E
  • Chan Lee Yan
Boys B Grade (Division Three)
Champion
  • 4G
  • Yang Kwok Sum Colson
8th out of 123
  • 4G
  • Hui Kyle
Boys C Grade (Division Three)
2nd Runner-up
  • 1F
  • Lee Kwan Hon Andrew
7th out of 143
  • 2C
  • Yang Henry Bing Ray
All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament 2017-2018
Boys - Singles
2nd Runner-up
  • 6D
  • Cheung Yin To
Secondary Schools Girls - Doubles
1st Runner-up
  • 4F
  • Wong Hayley
  • 1C
  • Wong Zhi Ling Jade
   
Hang Seng All Schools Championships 2017
Boys
2nd Runner-up
  • 6D
  • Cheung Yin To
Inter-School Basketball Competition
Division One (Hong Kong) Girls A Grade
3rd Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 6B
  • Chan On Ni
  • 6B
  • Or Shuk Mei
  • 6D
  • Chong Hoi Yin
  • 6E
  • Ng Yan Yue Christie
  • 6H
  • Cheng Yee Sum
  • 6H
  • Wong Hym Yau Morven
  • 5B
  • Chan Yee Lok
  • 5B
  • Wo Lok Yiu
  • 5D
  • Lam Yee Ting Sylvia
  • 5E
  • Choi Ka Lam Karen
  • 5F
  • Tsang Ching Ching
  • 5G
  • Ma Ho Chee
  • 4B
  • Wu Tiffany
   
Inter-School Badminton Competition 2017-2018
Division One (Hong Kong Island) Girls A Grade
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
2017-2018 澳、粵、港、閩學界埠際乒乓球比賽
男子中學組
冠軍
  • 六丁
  • 張彥陶
2017 全港公開乒乓球團體錦標賽
男子甲組
冠軍
  • 六丁
  • 張彥陶
小雷神男女混合團體挑戰賽 2017
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
皇者之戰馬拉松2017
女子校際隊際
冠軍
  •  
  • 聖保羅男女中學
男子校際隊際
亞軍
  •  
  • 聖保羅男女中學
十公里女子少年組
第二名
  • 四己
  • 馮希晴
第四名
  • 五甲
  • 黃月晴
第五名
  • 六丁
  • 張素兒
兩公里女子少年一組
冠軍
  • 二己
  • 廖子晴
第六名
  • 一甲
  • 潘靖之
第九名
  • 一丙
  • 郭芯如
兩公里男子少年一組
第六名
  • 一己
  • 李鈞瀚
第八名
  • 二乙
  • 王逸謙
第九名
  • 二甲
  • 羽德熙
兩公里女子少年二組
第四名
  • 三戊
  • 吳詠琳
第五名
  • 三戊
  • 劉彥童
第七名
  • 四壬
  • 吳嘉慧
第八名
  • 四庚
  • 李琬怡
第九名
  • 三己
  • 勞樂懿
兩公里男子少年二組
第四名
  • 四庚
  • 許志聰
兩公里男子少年三組
冠軍
  • 五丙
  • 嚴浩然
2017 Sports for Hope Foundation Outstanding Junior Athlete Awards
Certificate of Achievement
  • 3E
  • Ng Wing Lam
13th Student Sports Games of The People's Republic of China 2017 (Hangzhou)
200m Butterfly
Bronze medal
  • 6H
  • Leung Ho Ching
Inter-School Swimming Competition 2017-2018
Girls A Grade - 100m Freestyle
1st Runner-up
  • 6H
  • Leung Ho Ching
Girls C Grade - 50m Butterfly
1st Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Wang Ho Yan
Girls C Grade - 100m Freestyle
3rd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Wang Ho Yan
Boys C Grade - 4x50m Medley Relay
2nd Runner-up
  • 2A
  • Kwok Man Shun Linus
  • 2C
  • Yang Henry Bing Ray
  • 2E
  • Wong Aidan Chun Yin
  • 1F
  • Lee Kwan Hon Andrew
Boys C Grade - 100m Backstroke
3rd Runner-up
  • 2A
  • Kwok Man Shun Linus
Boys C Grade - 200m Breaststroke
3rd Runner-up
  • 2E
  • Wong Aidan Chun Yin
Boys C Grade - 200m Freestyle
3rd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Yang Henry Bing Ray
All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary Schools Life Saving Competition 2017-2018
Boys B Grade - 50m Manikin Carry
1st Runner-up
  • 3B
  • Lai Cheuk Yiu
Inter-School Individual Fencing Competition 2017-2018
Girls Team Foil
2nd Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 6E
  • Hui Ching Lam
  • 3G
  • Chan Ka Yan
  • 2C
  • Chan Hin Nam Michelle
  • 1C
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
  • 1D
  • Chan Nok Sze Daphne
   
Girls A Grade - Foil
Champion
  • 6H
  • Lee Areta
Girls A Grade - Sabre
Champion
  • 5G
  • Ma Ho Chee
Girls B Grade - Foil
Champion
  • 3G
  • Chan Ka Yan
2nd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Chung Kei Ting
Girls C Grade - Foil
Champion
  • 1C
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
1st Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Chan Hin Nam Michelle
2nd Runner-up
  • 1D
  • Chan Nok Sze Daphne
Boys B Grade - Foil
2nd Runner-up
  • 3E
  • Lee Kwan Ho Arthur
2nd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Yim Tin Long
Boys C Grade - Epee
1st Runner-up
  • 1E
  • Chiu Kester Chun Ting
2nd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Chan Sze Yuen Hayden
2017 Hang Seng Hong Kong Junior & Cadet Open ITFF Golden Series Junior Circuit
Cadet Girls' Teams
Champion
  • 3E
  • Ng Wing Lam
Cadet Girls' Doubles
2nd Runner-up
  • 3E
  • Ng Wing Lam
Asia Junior Sports Exchange Games 2017
Table Tennis
3rd
  • 3E
  • Ng Wing Lam
11th CK Classic International Open Taekwondo Championship Malaysia 2017
Kyorugi
Bronze
  • 5I
  • Wai Man Hei Christopher
中西區分齡游泳比賽 2017
男子青少年G組 - 50米自由泳
冠軍
  • 三乙
  • 黎卓耀
男子青少年G組 - 50米蝶泳
冠軍
  • 三乙
  • 黎卓耀
男子青少年G組 - 50米背泳
季軍
  • 三乙
  • 黎卓耀
觀塘區分齡乒乓球比賽 2017
女子青少年FH組單打
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
九龍城區分齡乒乓球比賽 2017
女子青少年FH組 - 雙打
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
女子青少年FH組 - 單打
亞軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
深水埗區分齡乒乓球比賽 2017
混合雙打
冠軍
  • 五丙
  • 嚴浩然
男子青少年組單打
冠軍
  • 五丙
  • 嚴浩然
東區分齡乒乓球比賽 2017
女子單打青少年組 (12-13歲)
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
第十七屆新界區際乒乓球聯賽
女子組
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
2017 全港公開青少年乒乓球錦標賽
團體賽 - 女子U12組 (12歲或以下)
亞軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
2017-2018 年度全港學界精英乒乓球比賽
中學女子組 - 單打
第五名
  • 三戊
  • 吳詠琳
2017 亞洲青少年乒乓球錦標賽
女子少年團體
季軍
  • 三戊
  • 吳詠琳
2017 三寶青少年乒乓球錦標賽
女子團體A 組
亞軍
  • 二戊
  • 許心怡
  • 三戊
  • 吳詠琳
   
女子A組
亞軍
  • 三戊
  • 吳詠琳
港島區壁球比賽 2017
男子青少年組 (15-18歲) - 單打
季軍
  • 五丙
  • 陳錕雒