Skip to main content
Start main content

Congratulations

Back

Awards (Sports)

11 Dec 2017

2017 Sports for Hope Foundation Oustanding Junior Athlete Awards
Certificate of Achievement
  • 3E
  • Ng Wing Lam
13th Student Sports Games of The People's Republic of China 2017 (Hangzhou)
200m Butterfly
Bronze medal
  • 6H
  • Leung Ho Ching
Inter-School Swimming Competition 2017-2018
Girls A Grade - 100m Freestyle
1st Runner-up
  • 6H
  • Leung Ho Ching
Girls C Grade - 50m Butterfly
1st Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Wang Ho Yan
Girls C Grade - 100m Freestyle
3rd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Wang Ho Yan
Boys C Grade - 4x50m Medley Relay
2nd Runner-up
  • 2A
  • Kwok Man Shun Linus
  • 2C
  • Yang Henry Bing Ray
  • 2E
  • Wong Aidan Chun Yin
  • 1F
  • Lee Kwan Hon Andrew
Boys C Grade - 100m Backstroke
3rd Runner-up
  • 2A
  • Kwok Man Shun Linus
Boys C Grade - 200m Breastsroke
3rd Runner-up
  • 2E
  • Wong Aidan Chun Yin
Boys C Grade - 200m Freestyle
3rd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Yang Henry Bing Ray
All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary Schools Life Saving Competition 2017-2018
Boys B Grade - 50m Manikin Carry
1st Runner-up
  • 3B
  • Lai Cheuk Yiu
Inter-School Individual Fencing Competition 2017-2018
Girls Team Foil
2nd Runner-up
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • 6E
  • Hui Ching Lam
  • 3G
  • Chan Ka Yan
  • 2C
  • Chan Hin Nam Michelle
  • 1C
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
  • 1D
  • Chan Nok Sze Daphne
   
Girls A Grade - Foil
Champion
  • 6H
  • Lee Areta
Girls A Grade - Sabre
Champion
  • 5G
  • Ma Ho Chee
Girls B Grade - Foil
Champion
  • 3G
  • Chan Ka Yan
2nd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Chung Kei Ting
Girls C Grade - Foil
Champion
  • 1C
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
1st Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Chan Hin Nam Michelle
2nd Runner-up
  • 1D
  • Chan Nok Sze Daphne
Boys B Grade - Foil
2nd Runner-up
  • 3E
  • Lee Kwan Ho Arthur
2nd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Yim Tin Long
Boys C Grade - Epee
1st Runner-up
  • 1E
  • Chiu Kester Chun Ting
2nd Runner-up
  • 2C
  • Chan Sze Yuen Hayden
All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table-Tennis Tournament 2017-2018
Secondary Schools Girls Doubles
1st Runner-up
  • 4F
  • Wong Hayley
  • 1C
  • Wong Zhi Ling Jade
   
2017 Hang Seng Hong Kong Junior & Cadet Open ITFF Golden Series Junior Circuit
Cadet Girls' Teams
Champion
  • 3E
  • Ng Wing Lam
Cadet Girls' Doubles
2nd Runner-up
  • 3E
  • Ng Wing Lam
Asia Junior Sports Exchange Games 2017
Table Tennis
3rd
  • 3E
  • Ng Wing Lam
11th CK Classic International Open Taekwondo Championship Malaysia 2017
Kyorugi
Bronze
  • 5I
  • Wai Man Hei Christopher
中西區分齡游泳比賽 2017
男子青少年G組 - 50米自由泳
冠軍
  • 三乙
  • 黎卓耀
男子青少年G組 - 50米蝶泳
冠軍
  • 三乙
  • 黎卓耀
男子青少年G組 - 50米背泳
季軍
  • 三乙
  • 黎卓耀
觀塘區分齡乒乓球比賽 2017
女子青少年FH組單打
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
九龍城區分齡乒乓球比賽 2017
女子青少年FH組雙打
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
女子青少年FH組單打
亞軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
深水埗區分齡乒乓球比賽 2017
混合雙打
冠軍
  • 五丙
  • 嚴浩然
男子青少年組單打
冠軍
  • 五丙
  • 嚴浩然
東區分齡乒乓球比賽 2017
女子單打青少年組 (12-13歲)
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
第十七屆新界區際乒乓球聯賽
女子組
冠軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
2017 全港公開青少年乒乓球錦標賽
團體賽 - 女子U12組 (12歲或以下)
亞軍
  • 一丙
  • 黃芷翎
2017-2018 年度全港學界精英乒乓球比賽
中學女子組單打
第五名
  • 三戊
  • 吳詠琳
2017 亞洲青少年乒乓球錦標賽
女子少年團體
季軍
  • 三戊
  • 吳詠琳
2017 三寶青少年乒乓球錦標賽
女子團體A 組
亞軍
  • 二戊
  • 許心怡
  • 三戊
  • 吳詠琳
   
女子A組
亞軍
  • 三戊
  • 吳詠琳
港島區壁球比賽 2017
男子青少年組單打 (15-18歲)
季軍
  • 五丙
  • 陳錕雒