Skip to main content
Start main content

Congratulations

Back

Awards (Sports) as at 10 Dec

10 Dec 2018

Inter-school Swimming Competition 2018-2019
Girls B Grade - 50m Butterfly
3rd Runner-up
  • 3C
  • Wang Ho Yan
Girls B Grade - 100m Freestyle
2nd Runner-up
  • 3C
  • Wang Ho Yan
Boys C Grade - 50m Breaststroke
1st Runner-up
  • 1A
  • Wong Adam Chun To
Boys C Grade - 4x50m Medley Relay
3rd Runner-up
  • 2B
  • Chow Ho Man Herman
  • 2F
  • Pang Hoi Wun
  • 1A
  • Tai Chun Hei
  • 1A
  • Wong Adam Chun To
Inter-school Fencing Competition 2018-2019
Team - Girls Foil
2nd Runner-up
  • 3C
  • Chan Hin Nam Michelle
  • 2C
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
  • 2D
  • Chan Nok Sze Daphne
  • 1C
  • Cheng Zin Lai
Girls A Grade - Sabre
Champion
  • 6G
  • Ma Ho Chee
Girls A Grade - Foil
Champion
  • 3C
  • Chan Hin Nam Michelle
Girls B Grade - Foil
Champion
  • 2C
  • Leung Ya Lei Janelle
Girls C Grade - Foil
Champion
  • 1C
  • Cheng Zin Lai
2nd Runner-up
  • 2D
  • Chan Nok Sze Daphne
Boys B Grade - Foil
2nd Runner-up
  • 3B
  • Yeung Ho Lam
Boys B Grade - Epee
2nd Runner-up
  • 4A
  • Lee Kwan Ho Arthur
Boys B Grade - Sabre
Champion
  • 3C
  • Yim Tin Long
Boys C Grade - Sabre
Champion
  • 1E
  • Lau Chun Yin
1st Runner-up
  • 1A
  • Li Junyan Aaron
21st Anniversary of Hong Kong Return Fencing Invitation Tournament
Ladies Foil - Category C
Champion
  • 3C
  • Chan Hin Nam Michelle
All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament 2018-2019
Girls' Singles
Champion
  • 4I
  • Ng Wing Lam
Boys' Doubles
2nd Runner-up
  • 6C
  • Yenn Ho Yin
  • 5G
  • Hui Kyle
   
Inter-school Cross Country Competition 2018-2019 (Division Three, Area Two)
Boys Overall
Champion
  •  
  • St. Paul's Co-educational College
A Grade
2nd Runner-up
  • 5B
  • Chung Kwun Hang Henry
  • 5B
  • Tse Tin Hang
  • 5D
  • Chu Tsz Chun Julian
  • 5G
  • Yang Kwok Sum Colson
  • 5I
  • Wong Joshua
  • 4F
  • Chiu Kin Hei Andy
   
B Grade
3rd Runner-up
  • 4A
  • Lee Kwan Ho Arthur
  • 4A
  • Peng Po Lin
  • 4G
  • Yuen Shing Ho
  • 3A
  • Yu Douglas Ted
  • 3B
  • Wong Yat Him Cyrus
  • 2F
  • Lee Kwan Hon Andrew
   
2nd Runner-up
  • 4A
  • Lee Kwan Ho Arthur
6th out of 89
  • 2F
  • Lee Kwan Hon Andrew
C Grade
Champion
  • 2E
  • Tong Jadon Kin-Hei
  • 2G
  • Ng Ka Chai
  • 1E
  • Chow Chun Yan
  • 1E
  • Tai Zi Heng Wyatt
  • 1F
  • Lam Chung Ho
  • 1F
  • Tsang Tsz Hei Ryan
   
2nd Runner-up
  • 2E
  • Tong Jadon Kin-Hei
3rd Runner-up
  • 1F
  • Tsang Tsz Hei Ryan
6th out of 98
  • 1E
  • Tai Zi Heng Wyatt
9th out of 98
  • 1F
  • Lam Chung Ho
第一屆粵港澳大灣區乒乓球聯賽
少年混合團體
冠軍
  • 一戊
  • 嚴浩晴
時代中國首屆粵港澳大灣區乒乓球聯賽 2018-2019
女子團體公開組
冠軍
  • 四壬
  • 吳詠琳
少年混合團體
亞軍
  • 一戊
  • 嚴浩晴
季軍
  • 二丙
  • 黃芷翎
第三十三屆新界區際水運大會
女子G組50米蝶泳
冠軍
  • 六辛
  • 黃凱欣
深港澳擊劍精英賽 2018
U14 女子花劍個人
冠軍
  • 三丙
  • 陳衍嵐